In stock
Sightmark Wraith HD SFP 4-32x50mm SFP Digital Rifle Scope & Sightmark Mini LQD Mount

Sightmark Wraith HD SFP 4-32x50mm SFP Digital Rifle Scope & Sightmark Mini LQD Mount

SAVE $59.99 When you add both!
Regular Price $459.98 Special Price $399.99
SKU
BUN-294
Customers must read Compliance Information before purchasing.

Products Details

Sightmark Wraith HD 4-32x50mm SFP Digital Rifle Scope - SM18011

DETAILS

Type: Digital

Series/Collection: Wraith HD

Objective Size: 50mm

Eye Relief: 2.4"

Magnification: 4-32x

Reticle Pattern: Illuminated (SFP)

Reticle Color: Black/White/Red/Blue/Green/Cyan/Orange/Yellow/Magenta

Adjustment Range: 12.5 Mil Windage, 7.125 Mil Elevation

Length: 10-1/2"

Weather Resistance: Shockproof, Water-Resistant

Material: Aluminum

Finish: Matte

Color: Black

Weight: 36.3 oz

Field of View: 21' at 100 yd

Click Value: 1/4 MOA Windage and Elevation

Battery Type: (2) CR123A, (4) AA

Operating Temperature: 50 to 122 deg C

Width: 1-7/8"

Height: 3"

Power Supply: 6 V

FEATURES

Experience the future in stunning high definition through the Sightmark Wraith 4-32x50mm Digital Riflescope. By harnessing an advanced 1920x1080 HD sensor, it offers unparalleled full-color clarity during daylight hunts. With a simple press of the left arrow, seamlessly transition to night mode, featuring classic green or black and white viewing options, all backed by a removable 850nm IR illuminator, ensuring precise target acquisition at distances of up to 200 yards during night time excursions.

Tailor your riflescope to your preferences with an impressive selection of 10 reticle options and 9 color choices, catering to the unique needs of every shooter. Benefit from an extended 4.5-hour battery life, conveniently powered by 4 common AA batteries, and the added flexibility of an external MicroUSB port for supplemental power. Plus, the Wraith allows for recording and video export, enabling you to effortlessly share your most cherished moments with friends and family. Step into the future of riflescope technology with the Sightmark Wraith.

  • CMOS type of sensor
  • 1920x1080 pixels of sensor resolution
  • FLCOS type display
  • 1280x720 pixels of display resolution
  • Built-in video recorder availability
  • 64 Gb maximum memory card supported
  • AVI format video clip
  • 1080/720 - video clip resolution
  • JPEG format of photo files
  • 1080/720 resolution of photo files
  • Approximately 7 hr video with 64Gb SD card memory capacity
  • 50mm lens diameter
  • 1-8x digital zoom
  • 80mm lens focus
  • 2.5 D/f' relative aperture
  • -6 to +3 diopter adjustment
  • LED emitter
  • 3000 mW equivalent IR Power
  • 200/183 yd/m night vision detection range
  • 4 deg field of view, 7m at 100m field of view, 12/3.6 feet/m minimum focusing distance
  • 3.5 hours video mode, 4.5 hours preview mode battery life
  • 5 V via microUSB external power supply
  • 10 preloaded reticles, picatinny accessory rail mount, IP55 waterproof rating
  • 3 feet/1m shockproof, 0.308 maximum recoil, day/night mode - full color for day use, black and white or classic green for night vision mode

Sightmark Wraith Mini LQD Mount - SM17001.04

DETAILS

Make: Sightmark
Model: Wraith Mini Locking QD Mount
Material: Aluminum
Finish: Matte Black
Length: 2.83"
Width: 2"
Height: .63"
Weight: 2.4 oz.

FEATURES

Designed exclusively for the Wraith Mini, this quick-detach mount is precision-machined from 6061 T6 aluminum and hard coat anodized to withstand a lifetime of wear and tear. The Wraith Mini QD mount allows you to effortlessly attach and detach your optic, making it ideal for storage or seamlessly switching between your digital and traditional scopes.

Compliance

Shipping Restrictions

It is the customer’s responsibility for understanding state laws regarding all purchases made. For a comprehensive list of all Shipping Restrictions, please refer to our Shipping Restrictions By State Page found Here.

All NFA Rules Apply

These items are controlled by the U.S. Government and authorized for export only to the country of ultimate destination for use by the ultimate consignee or end-user(s) herein identified. They may not be resold, transferred, or otherwise disposed of, to any other country or to any person other than the authorized ultimate consignee or end-user(s), either in their original form or after being incorporated into other items, without first obtaining approval from the U.S. government or as otherwise authorized by U.S. law and regulations.
Loading...